Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Santa Monica Girls Fastpitch - 2018 Spring Schedule

                    12U: Red    10U: Green    8U: Blue    6U: Orange

         
         
Week 3: February 24-25
Saturday, Feb 24
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Juarez Fisher-Hernandez Schwarz
  Visitors Bell Gardens Wallin Campos
11:00 AM Home Escalara Lopez Knotts
  Visitors Bell Gardens Baldwin Hills Ramos
1:00 PM Home Temblador Vudmaska Kassin
  Visitors McKenzie Polk Jerkens
3:00 PM Home McKenzie (DH) Elisha  
  Visitors Knauf Corona  
Inter-league Away Games
10U 2/24 12:30 Fajardo at North Torrance Hamilton Field

         
         
Week 4: March 3-4
Saturday, Mar 3
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Schneider Schwarz Campos
  Visitors Wilshire Wallin Fisher-Hernandez
11:00 AM Home Knauf Elisha Fajardo
  Visitors Wilshire Polk Ramos
1:00 PM Home Escalara Vudmaska Knotts
  Visitors Knauf (DH) Corona Jerkens
3:00 PM Home   Lopez Juarez
  Visitors   Vudmaska (DH) McKenzie
Inter-league Away Games
12U 3/3 11:30 Temblador at Baldwin Hills Field TBD
10U 3/3 11:30 Kassin at Baldwin Hills Field TBD

 

         
Week 5: March 10/11
Saturday, Mar 10
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Fisher-Hernandez Polk Schwarz
  Visitors Campos Bell Gardens Wallin
11:00 AM Home Schneider Corona Fajardo
  Visitors Torrance Bell Gardens Knotts
1:00 PM Home Schneider Lopez Kassin
  Visitors Torrance Corona (DH) Fajardo (DH)
3:00 PM Home Temblador Elisha Jerkens
  Visitors Juarez Vudmaska Ramos
Inter-league Away Games
12U 3/10 1:45 Knauf at Palos Verdes Cornerstone #2
12U 3/10 3:30 McKenzie at Palos Verdes Cornerstone #2
12U 3/10 10/12 Escalara at Wilshire (DH) Field TBD

 
Week 6: March 17/18
Saturday, Mar 17
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Wallin Campos Fajardo
  Visitors Fisher-Hernandez Schwarz Jerkens
11:00 AM Home Temblador Vudmaska Ramos
  Visitors Hawthorne Wilshire Wilshire
1:00 PM Home McKenzie Lopez Knotts
  Visitors Escalara Polk Hawthorne
3:00 PM Home Juarez Corona Kassin
  Visitors Knauf Elisha Wilshire

 

 

Week 7: March 24/25
Saturday, Mar 24
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Wallin Lopez Fisher-Hernandez
  Visitors Campos Vudmaska Schwarz
11:00 AM Home Escalara Lopez Ramos
  Visitors Temblador Elisha Fajardo
1:00 PM Home Knauf Polk Jerkens
  Visitors McKenzie Corona Kassin
3:00 PM Home     Jerkens
  Visitors     Knotts
Inter-league Away Games
12U 3/24 1:00 Juarez at Hawthorne Hawthorne High

 

 

**** No Games Weekend of March 31st ****

 

 

Week 8: April 7/8
Saturday, Apr 7
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Wallin Campos Knotts
  Visitors Schwarz Fisher-Hernandez Fajardo
11:00 AM Home McKenzie Polk Jerkens
  Visitors Baldwin Hills Vudmaska Baldwin Hills
1:00 PM Home Temblador Corona Ramos
  Visitors Juarez Lopez Baldwin Hills
3:00 PM Home Knauf   Kassin
  Visitors Escalera   Ramos
Inter-league Away Games
8U 4/7 TBD Elisha at Wilshire Field TBD

 

Week 8: April 7/8
Sunday, Apr 8
Clover East
1:00 PM Home Juarez
  Visitors Beach

 

Week 9: April 14/15
Saturday, Apr 14
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home   Schwarz Fisher-Hernandez
  Visitors   Campos Wallin
11:00 AM Home Escalera Vudmaska Kassin
  Visitors McKenzie Elisha El Segundo
1:00 PM Home McKenzie Polk Fajardo
  Visitors Juarez Lopez Baldwin Hills
3:00 PM Home      
  Visitors      
Inter-league Away Games
8U 4/14 TBD Corona at Wilshire Field TBD
10U 4/14 9 am Ramos at Hawthorne Bodger 2
10U 4/14 TBD Jerkens at El Segundo Field TBD
10U 4/14 TBD Knotts at El Segundo Field TBD
12U 4/14 11/1 Knauf at Hawthorne (DH) Bodger
12U 4/14 11/1 Temblador at Hawthorne (DH) Bodger
12U 4/15 2:00 Juarez at Beach Marine

 

 
Week 10: April 21/22
Saturday, Apr 21
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Schneider Schwarz Campos
  Visitors El Segundo Wallin Fisher-Hernandez
11:00 AM Home Temblador Corona Jerkens
  Visitors Knauf Vudmaska N. Torrance
1:00 PM Home Escalera Lopez Knotts
  Visitors Baldwin Hills Elisha Kassin
3:00 PM Home Juarez Elisha Ramos
  Visitors Baldwin Hills Polk Knotts
Inter-league Away Games
10U 4/21 9:00 Fajardo at Hawthorne Hawthorne High #1
12U 4/21 1:45 McKenzie at Palos Verdes Conerstone #2

Week 10: April 21/22
Sunday, Apr 22
Clover East Clover West
10:00 AM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors    
12:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors    
2:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors    
4:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors    

 

         
Week 11: April 27/28/29
Friday, Apr 27  
Clover East Clover West  
5:30 PM Home Fisher-Hernandez Schwarz  
  Visitors Campos Wallin  
7:00 PM Home      
  Visitors      
         
         
Week 11: April 27/28/29
Saturday, Apr 28
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
8:00 AM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors      
10:00 AM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors      
12:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors      
2:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors      
4:00 PM Home SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD SMGF Playoffs TBD
  Visitors      
         
         
Week 11: April 28/29
Sunday, Apr 29  
Clover East Clover West  
1:00 PM Home
8U Championship
   
  Visitors
12U Championship
 
3:00 PM Home
10U Championship
 
  Visitors