Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

   Santa Monica Girls Fastpitch - 2018 Spring Schedule

                      12U: Red    10U: Green    8U: Blue    6U: Orange

(8U Playoffs start on April 21  |  10U & 12U Playoffs start on April 22)

Week 10: April 21/22
Saturday, Apr 21
Memorial - Field 1 Memorial - Field 2 Memorial - Field 3
9:00 AM Home Schneider Schwarz Campos
  Visitors El Segundo Wallin Fisher-Hernandez
11:00 AM Home Temblador Corona (1) Jerkens
  Visitors Knauf Vudmaska (1) N. Torrance
1:00 PM Home Escalera Lopez (1) Knotts
  Visitors Baldwin Hills Elisha (1) Kassin
3:00 PM Home Juarez Elisha (2) Ramos
  Visitors Baldwin Hills Polk (1) Knotts
Inter-league Away Games
10U 4/21 9 AM Fajardo at Hawthorne Hawthorne High #1
         
         
         
Week 10: April 21/22
Sunday, Apr 22  
Clover East Clover West  
9:00 AM Home Corona (2) Ramos (1)  
  Visitors Lopez (2) Kassin (1)  
11:00 AM Home Polk (2) Jerkens (1)  
  Visitors Vudmaska (2) Fajardo (1)  
1:00 PM Home Juarez (1) McKenzie (1)  
  Visitors Temblador (1) Escalera (1)  
3:00 PM Home Escalera (2) Knauf (1)  
  Visitors Juarez (2) McKenzie (2)  

 

Clover East 4/23 4/24 4/25 4/26 4/27
5:45     Jerkens (2)   Fisher-Hernandez
      Ramos (2)   Campos
7:30   Escalera Practice Juarez (3)    
      Knauf (2)    
           
Clover West 4/23 4/24 4/25 4/26 4/27
5:45     Knotts (2)   Schwarz
6:30  

(6:30 pm)

Fajardo (2)

Knotts (1)

Kassin (2)   Wallin
7:30     Temblador (2)    
      McKenzie (3)    
           
           
           
Saturday, Apr 28 Memorial 1        
9:00 AM
Temblador (3)        
Knauf (3)        
11:00 AM
Knauf (4)        
Escalera (3)        
1:00 PM
Escalera (4)        
Temblador (4)        
3:00 PM
McKenzie (4)        
Juarez (4)        
           
Saturday, Apr 28 Memorial 2 Memorial 3      
8:00 AM
Lopez (3) Fajardo (3)      
Vudmaska (3) Ramos (3)      
10:00 AM
Vudmaska (4) Kassin (3)      
Elisha (3) Fajardo (3)      
12:00 PM
Polk (3) Ramos (4)      
Lopez (4) Knotts (3)      
2:00 PM
Elisha (4) Kassin (4)      
Corona (3) Jerkens (3)      
4:00 PM
Corona (4) Knotts (4)      
Polk (4) Jerkens (4)      
           
Sunday, Apr 29 Clover East Clover West      
10:00 AM
8U Championship
Closing Day
Festvities
     
     
12:00 PM
10U Championship
     
     
3:00 PM
12U Championship