Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Spring 2017 Playoffs

8U - Two pools of three teams each have been selected randomly: 

    Pool 1:  Knotts, Lopez, Jerkens

    Pool 2:  Ferri, Newman, Juarez

Teams will play two games on Sat. May 6th against each of the other two teams in their pool only.  Winner of Pool 1 plays the winner of Pool 2 on Sunday May 7th

 

10U & 12U -  Teams will play every other team in their division during the week. Top two teams in each division play in Championship on Sunday May 7th

 

Home Team determined by coin toss.

 

Division winners determined by best records. 

If two or more teams tie, the tie-breakers in order are:

   1. Head-to-head record

   2. Runs against
   3. Runs scored
   4. Coin toss 

 

 

Mon 4/24

Sat 4/29

Sun 4/30

Tues 5/2

 

West

East

West

East

West

East

West

East

5:00-

6:00

Escalera 4

Pirrone 7

10U

Werger 5

Knauf 9

10U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-

7:30

 

Soto 6

Vudmaska 1

10U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYOFF STANDINGS

Game Record / Runs Against & Runs Scored

8U       10U       12U    
Ferri 0-0 0-0   Escalera 0-0 0-0   Barber 0-0 0-0
Knotts 0-0 0-0   Knauf 0-0 0-0   Juarez 0-0 0-0
Jerkens 0-0 0-0   Pirrone 0-0 0-0   Minor 0-0 0-0
Lopez 0-0 0-0   Soto 0-0 0-0   Temblador 0-0 0-0
Newman 0-0 0-0   Vudmaska 0-0 0-0        
Juarez 0-0 0-0   Werger 0-0          

 

Saturday April 30 Game Schedule/Results

 

Memorial Park

Field 1
12U

Field 2
8U

Field 3
10U

8:00

 

Pirrone 6
Lopez   2

 
10:00

Steffes 0
Breuer 10

Lopez  3
Knotts 9

Barber 2
Lopez  2

12:00

Breuer 9
Ferri    5

Pirrone 6
Knotts  4

Lopez  8
Knauf  5

2:00

Steffes  5
Rodarte 10

Dale  2
Soto  9

Barber 7
AJ       2

4:00

Ferri      8
Rodarte  4

Soto    4
Ramos  5

Knauf     8
McKenzie 5

6:00  

Dale    3
Ramos 5

AJ           6
McKenzie 11

 

Championship Sunday, May 1

 

8U Championship - 1:00pm Clover West - 1 hour 30 mins no new inning

 A  Pirrone (2-0)     4 
 B  Ramos (2-0)     5

10U Championship - 1:00pm Clover East - 1 hour 45 mins no new inning

 Knauf (3-1)    4
 Lopez (2-1-1)    8

12U Championship - 3:30pm Clover East - 1 hour 45 mins no new inning 

 Breuer (3-0)   12
 Ferri (2-1)    5

Championships cannot end in a tie - see league rules for ASA international tie-breaker system.